2026 Nutrition Guide

HeyTea Nutrition Menu: Calories, Sugar & Complete Nutrition Guide

Wondering how many calories are hiding in your favorite bubble tea? This complete HeyTea nutrition guide lists calories, sugar, protein and carbs for every matcha, milk tea, fruit tea and topping on the menu. Compare drinks side by side, spot the lightest and heaviest options, and try 5 smart swaps that cut calories without losing the flavor you love.

Jump to Nutrition Tables Healthy Ordering Tips
0
kcal — Jasmine Tea (unsweetened), the lightest drink
70
kcal — Passion Fruit Blast, lightest flavored tea
500
kcal — Brown Sugar Bobo Milk Tea, the heaviest
12g
protein — Triple Supreme Matcha Latte

HeyTea Nutrition at a Glance

Counting calories but craving HeyTea? You’re not alone. HeyTea doesn’t publish one single official nutrition chart, so we’ve compiled this complete HeyTea nutrition menu from the latest 2026 US menu data — covering every matcha latte, milk tea, fruit boom tea, and topping. Use the tables below to compare, then check the healthy ordering tips to customize your drink.

HeyTea Matcha Menu

Matcha drinks sit in the 320–390 kcal range. The Triple Supreme Matcha Latte is the best pick here if you want protein (12 g) with your caffeine.

Matcha Menu — Energy, Protein, Carbs, Fats & Polyphenol
DrinkEnergy (Calories)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fats (g)Polyphenol (mg)
Cloud Coconut Blue32042322766
Triple Supreme Matcha Latte3401232172160
Supreme Matcha Latte360929202343
Cloud Matcha Latte3801024251692
Coconut Matcha Bobo390452171417
Matcha Cloud Coconut Blue33042522766

HeyTea Staff Picks

Staff Picks — Energy, Protein, Carbs, Fats & Polyphenol
DrinkEnergy (Calories)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fats (g)Polyphenol (mg)
Cloud Coconut Blue32042322766
Triple Supreme Matcha Latte3401232172160
Kale Boost Tea LIGHT1101232255
Jasmine Latte LIGHT14048101254
Coconut Mango Boom35014815128
Supreme Brown Sugar Bobo Milk Tea HEAVY50065625224
Crisp Grape Boom LIGHT1100250128
Cloud Jasmine Tea1802913510

Superfood Boost Tea Menu

Only one item in this category, but at 110 kcal it’s one of the lightest creamy-textured options on the menu.

Superfood Boost Tea — Energy, Protein, Carbs, Fats & Polyphenol
DrinkEnergy (Calories)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fats (g)Polyphenol (mg)
Kale Boost Tea LIGHT1101232255

HeyTea Tea Latte Menu

The plain Jasmine Tea (0 kcal, unsweetened) is the undisputed healthiest drink at HeyTea. The Jasmine Latte at 140 kcal is the sweet spot if you want creaminess without the calorie bomb.

Tea Latte Menu — Energy, Protein, Carbs, Fats & Polyphenol
DrinkEnergy (Calories)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fats (g)Polyphenol (mg)
Matcha Cloud Jasmine260619171894
Cloud Jasmine Tea1802913510
Jasmine Tea 0 KCAL0000638
Jasmine Latte LIGHT14048101254
Black Tea Latte32051425308
Mochi Longjing Milk Tea32072820755

HeyTea Classic Menu

Classic Menu — Energy, Protein, Carbs, Fats & Polyphenol
DrinkEnergy (Calories)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fats (g)Polyphenol (mg)
Fluffy Cloud Yumberry26032913204
Fluffy Cloud Mango30032813204
Fluffy Cloud Crisp Grape30033713128

HeyTea Twinkle Twinkle Collaboration Menu LIMITED

Dessert in a cup — delicious, but the Tiramisu Rich Chocolate is the second-heaviest drink on the entire menu.

Twinkle Twinkle — Energy, Protein, Carbs, Fats & Polyphenol
DrinkEnergy (Calories)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fats (g)Polyphenol (mg)
Tiramisu Rich Chocolate HEAVY4501023330
Tiramisu Milk Tea31071823750

HeyTea Bobo Milk Tea Menu

The 500-kcal Brown Sugar Bobo Milk Tea is HeyTea’s heaviest regular drink. Dropping to the “Bobo Milk” version saves you 100 kcal.

Bobo Milk Tea — Energy, Protein, Carbs, Fats & Polyphenol
DrinkEnergy (Calories)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fats (g)Polyphenol (mg)
Supreme Brown Sugar Bobo Milk Tea HEAVY50065625224
Supreme Brown Sugar Bobo Milk400856150

HeyTea Fruit Tea Menu

Fruit “Boom” teas are your best friends for low-calorie flavor — most sit between 70–190 kcal because they’re made with real fruit and no milk. Anything with “Cloud” in the name adds the cheese-foam-style cap, which bumps calories up.

Fruit Tea Menu — Energy, Protein, Carbs, Fats & Polyphenol
DrinkEnergy (Calories)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fats (g)Polyphenol (mg)
Mango Grapefruit Boom35014915128
Coconut Mango Boom35014815128
Cloud Crisp Grape190128777
Crisp Grape Boom LIGHT1100250128
Cloud Yumberry1701247128
Yumberry Boom LIGHT900190204
Cloud Mulberry Strawberry1802257204
Mulberry Strawberry Boom LIGHT1000210128
Mulberry Boom LIGHT1000230204
Cloud Mango1802267128
Passion Fruit Blast LIGHTEST701182510
Grapefruit Boom LIGHT1100260204

HeyTea Toppings & Add-Ons

Read this before you tap “add”: the Matcha Cloud cap (320 kcal) has more calories than most full drinks. The Light Cheese Cloud gives you the same creamy experience for half the calories.

Toppings & Add-Ons — Energy, Protein, Carbs, Fats & Polyphenol
Add-OnEnergy (Calories)Protein (g)Carbohydrates (g)Fats (g)Polyphenol (mg)
Sago1100000
Matcha Jelly350000
Coconut Milk Jelly350000
Grapefruit Pulp100000
Fat Free Bobo Pops50000
Cheese Cloud (Original)2400000
Matcha Cloud3200000
Light Cheese Cloud SMART PICK1200000

5 Smart Swaps to Make Your HeyTea Healthier

1

Drop the sugar to 25%

A 100% sugar drink tastes distinctly sweet; 25% is mildly sweet and can cut roughly a third of the drink’s calories. At 0%, unsweetened drinks like Jasmine Tea hit 0 kcal.

2

Switch to Light Cheese Cloud

Original (240 kcal) → Light (120 kcal) saves you 120 kcal instantly, with the same creamy cap.

3

Skip the bobo on fruit teas

A Yumberry Boom is 90 kcal; adding boba-style toppings can add 90–130 kcal of pure carbs.

4

Pick “Boom” over “Cloud”

Crisp Grape Boom (110 kcal) vs. Cloud Crisp Grape (190 kcal) — same fruit flavor, 80 fewer calories.

5

Choose the Jasmine Latte (140 kcal)

When you want something milky, it has less than half the calories of most matcha lattes.

HeyTea Sugar Levels Explained

HeyTea lets you choose 0%, 25%, 50%, 75%, or 100% sugar on almost every drink, and the percentage is printed right on your cup. The standard sweetener is real cane sugar (not high-fructose corn syrup), and a zero-calorie sweetener option is available in the US. Fruit Boom teas are naturally sweet from real fruit, so even a 0% Passion Fruit Blast still tastes fruity.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the healthiest drink at HeyTea?
Unsweetened Jasmine Tea (0 kcal). For flavored options, go for Passion Fruit Blast (70 kcal), Yumberry Boom (90 kcal), or Crisp Grape Boom (110 kcal) at 0–25% sugar.
Is HeyTea healthy?
Compared to typical sugary drink chains, yes — HeyTea uses real tea leaves, fresh fruit, and real cane sugar instead of instant powder, non-dairy creamers, and HFCS. But a fully-loaded Brown Sugar Bobo Milk Tea (500 kcal) is a dessert, not a health drink. Your choices decide.
Does HeyTea use real milk?
Standard Bobo Milk Tea recipes use non-dairy oat milk, not dairy milk — you can upgrade to whole or coconut milk. The Cheese Cloud topping does contain dairy.
How do I cut calories at HeyTea?
Order 0–25% sugar, pick the Light Cheese Cloud (120 kcal) over Original (240 kcal), skip heavy toppings, and choose fruit Boom teas (70–190 kcal) over milk teas.
Are HeyTea drinks high in caffeine?
It depends on the tea base. Matcha lattes have the most caffeine; fruit Boom teas and light teas have the least. Ask staff if you’re sensitive.
What is the highest-calorie HeyTea drink?
The Supreme Brown Sugar Bobo Milk Tea at 500 kcal, followed by Tiramisu Rich Chocolate at 450 kcal.
Does HeyTea have sugar-free options?
Yes — 0% sugar is available on almost every drink, made with a zero-calorie sweetener, and unsweetened pure teas are naturally 0 kcal.

Final Take

The HeyTea nutrition menu has something for everyone: genuinely light options under 110 kcal (Jasmine Tea, Passion Fruit Blast, Yumberry Boom) and indulgent 400+ kcal treats (Brown Sugar Bobo, Tiramisu). The real power is in customization — the 0–100% sugar scale and Light Cheese Cloud mean you never have to choose between flavor and your calorie budget.